Hot Products
1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter/Chinese Good Quanlity Fiber Optical Splitter

1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter/Chinese Good Quanlity Fiber Optical Splitter

1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter/Chinese Good Quanlity Fiber Optical Splitter, , Zhejiang, China (Mainland),DAYTAI, 1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter.Source from Hangzhou Daytai Network Technologies Co., Ltd. on Waimaotong.com.
INQUIRY PRECISE INQUIRY
Description

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
DAYTAI
Model Number:
1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter
Structure:
Three
Single window:
1310 or 1550nm
Dual window:
1310 or 1550nm
Plastic box:
90*20*10mm
Connector:
SC/APC or FC/APC
Application:
LAN,CATV,Optical Fiber Communication System
Certificate:
ROHS, ISO
Sleeve material:
PVC
Length:
Customized
Type:
1x5 standard or broadband type Fiber Optic Splitter
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter:carton or customer required
Delivery Time
1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter Delivery:about 15 days

                            1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter

 

 

DEscriptION 1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter

 

1.Optical Coupler, SM,9/125um

2.tree structure, 1x5 ,standard or broadband type

3.standard bandwidth is ±20nm,broadband is±40nm

4.Single window:1310 or 1550nm,Dual window:1310/1550nm

5.plastic box(90*20*10mm),3.0mm optical fiber cable

6.1m(or according to customer’s requirements)pigtail

7.SC/APC or FC/APC connector is optional, split ratio is specified.

 

APPLICATION 1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter

 

1.Local ring net

2.Optical fiber sensor

3.Optical fiber test equipment

4.FTTH,LAN,PON & CATVSystem

5.Optical fiber communication system

 

Performance 1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter

 

 

ITEM

UNIT

SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Coupling Ratio

%

1~50

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

3.2

Typical Excess Loss

dB

0.15

0.20

0.20

PDL

dB

0.10

0.15

0.15

Directivity

dB

60

Temperature Stability

dB/°C

0.002

Operation Temperature

°C

-40~+70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+85

 

1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter  Picture:

 

1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter/Chinese Good Quanlity Fiber Optical Splitter
 

1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter  Loading Container Picture:

 

1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter/Chinese Good Quanlity Fiber Optical Splitter1x5 Fiber Optic Splitter/Chinese Good Quanlity Fiber Optical Splitter

 

 

 

Contact information

 

Sophie Liao          Skype:daytai-068               ICQ:674748061       Tel:+86

 

 

,fiber,optic,splitter,

TOP